Paris 2017 programme
Artist index by country
Argentina
Sebastian Diaz Morales  March 13, 7,30PM  March 18, 9PM

Australia
Pilar Mata Dupont  March 18, 2PM
Baden Pailthorpe  March 18, 2PM

Austria
Dietmar Brehm  March 18, 2PM
Selma Doborac  March 15, 2PM
Aglaia Konrad  March 17, 7PM
Bettina Nürnberg, Dirk Peuker  March 19, 4PM
Patrick Topitschnig  March 13, 9PM
Ubermorgen  March 15, 4PM

Bangladesh
Abid Hossain Khan  Video library
Naeem Mohaiemen  March 18, 4,30PM

Belgium
Johan Grimonprez  March 13, 7,30PM  March 18, 7,30PM
Katleen Vermeir, Ronny Heiremans  March 15, 4PM

Brazil
Julia Kater  March 19, 4PM
Lucas Sá  Video library
Ana Vaz  Video library
João Vieira Torres  March 14, 7PM

Canada
Scott Fitzpatrick  March 18, 2PM
Milutin Gubash  March 19, 6PM
Mike Hoolboom  March 14, 7PM
Christine Lucy Latimer  Video library
Frédéric Moffet  Video library
Solomon Nagler  Video library
Steve Reinke  March 18, 2PM
David Ross  March 16, 4PM

Chile
Karina Rojas Sandoval  Video library

China
Xi Chen  March 15, 9PM
Dafei Deng  Video library
Wang Haiyang, Haiyang Wang  Video library

Colombia
Sebastian Wiedemann  March 17, 4PM

Congo (RDC)
Sammy Baloji  Video library

Croatia
Ana Husman  Video library
Damir Ocko  March 18, 9PM

Denmark
Sirah Foighel Brutmann, Eitan Efrat  March 16, 4PM
Maj Hasager  Video library
Eva La Cour  Video library
Nanna Rebekka, Pernille Lystlund Matzen  March 19, 4PM
Larissa Sansour, Søren Lind  March 18, 3,30PM
Tinne Zenner  Video library

Ecuador
Adrian Balseca  Video library

Egypt
Ahmed Mohsen Mansour  Video library
Mariam Radwan, Mariam Radwan  Video library
Mohammad Shawky Hassan  March 18, 4,30PM

Estonia
Liina Siib  March 13, 9PM  March 18, 4,30PM

Finland
Matti Harju  March 13, 9PM
Nina Lassila  Video library
Mika Taanila  March 19, 2PM

France
Soufiane Adel  March 17, 4PM
Delphine Balley  Video library
Christophe Bisson  Video library
Eleonore De Montesquiou  March 18, 3PM
Edouard Decam  Video library
Claire Denis (Carte blanche to)  March 18, 6,30PM
Lili Reynaud Dewar  March 18, 7,30PM
Mélissa Epaminondi  March 14, 7PM
Louise Ernandez  Video library
Mélissa Faivre  Video library
Elise Florenty, Marcel Türkowsky  March 14, 4PM
Alain Gomis  March 18, 6,30PM
Paul Heintz  Video library
Ibai Hernandorena  Video library
Romain Kronenberg  March 13, 7,30PM  March 18, 3,30PM
Gaspard Kuentz  Video library
(La)Horde  March 16, 7PM
Jules Lagrange  March 16, 2PM
Yoann Lelong  March 16, 7PM
Mehryl Levisse  Video library
Noé Mercklé, Zoé Spahis, Alexandre Vigier  Video library
Vivian Ostrovsky  March 19, 2PM
Guillaume Paris  March 18, 3,30PM
Caroline Pellet  Video library
Laure Prouvost  March 15, 9PM
Noëlle Pujol  March 16, 9PM
Louis-Cyprien Rials  March 16, 4PM
Maxime Rossi  March 14, 9PM
Maxime Rossi  Video library
Nicolas Rossi  Video library
Maya Schweizer  March 19, 4PM
Bogdan Smith  March 16, 7PM
Maxence Stamatiadis  Video library
Maximilien Van Aertryck  Video library

Germany
Steve Bache, Peter Goudarzi  Video library
Sebastian Binder, Sebastian Fred Schirmer  Video library
Marlene Denningmann  Video library
Jürgen Ellinghaus  Video library
Pary El-Qalqili  Video library
Anna Faroqhi, Haim Peretz  Video library
Nina Fischer, Maroan El Sani  Video library
Christoph Girardet, Matthias Müller  March 17, 9PM
Max Grau  Video library
Juliane Henrich  Video library
Frédéric Jaeger, Nino Klingler  March 17, 4PM
Daniel Kötter  March 14, 9PM
Daniel Kötter  March 17, 2PM
Johannes Krell, Florian Fischer  March 13, 9PM
M+M  March 17, 9PM
Timo Menke, Nils Agdler  Video library
Sebastian Mez  Video library
Katharina Pethke  Video library
Benjamin Ramírez Pérez  March 17, 9PM
Julia Charlotte Richter  March 18, 3PM
Thomas Taube  March 16, 2PM
Ubermorgen  March 15, 4PM
Clemens Von Wedemeyer  March 19, 6PM

Ghana
Akosua Adoma Owusu  March 18, 4,30PM

Greece
Marion Inglessi  March 17, 4PM
Konstantina Kotzamani  March 19, 4PM
Janis Rafa  March 13, 9PM
Mangriotis Stephanos  Video library

Hungary
Esther Toth  Video library

India
Budhaditya Chattopadhyay  Video library
Akshay Raj Singh Rathore, Singh Rathore  March 18, 2PM

Iran
Narges Haghighat  Video library

Ireland
Michelle Deignan  March 16, 4PM
Mike Hannon  March 17, 2PM
Mark Kent  Video library
Julie Murray  March 17, 9PM

Italy
Ra Di Martino  March 19, 4PM
Luciana Fina  Video library
Christian Fogarolli  Video library
Giovanni Giaretta  March 16, 7PM
Federico Solmi  March 18, 2PM
Giulio Squillacciotti  Video library

Japan
Noriko Okaku  Video library
Orikasa Ryo  Video library

Kazakhstan
Askhat Kuchinchirekov  March 19, 4PM

Luxembourg
Pascal Piron, Karolina Markiewicz  March 19, 6PM
Stéphanie Rollin, David Brognon  March 18, 3PM

Montenegro
Ivan Salatic  March 16, 2PM

Morocco
Randa Maroufi  Video library

Netherlands
Jan Adriaans  March 18, 2PM
Persijn Broersen, Margit Lukács  March 17, 9PM
Sebastian Diaz Morales  March 13, 7,30PM  March 18, 9PM
Giovanni Giaretta  March 16, 7PM
Graham Kelly  March 18, 9PM
Thomas Mohr  March 16, 2PM
Arianne Olthaar  March 17, 7PM
Esther Polak, Ivar Van Bekkum  March 16, 4PM

Norway
Bjørn Erik Haugen  Video library

Palestine
Shadi Habib Allah  March 15, 7PM
Larissa Sansour, Søren Lind  March 18, 3,30PM

Peru
Mauricio Freyre  March 16, 2PM

Philippines
Mark Salvatus  Video library

Poland
Karolina Bregula  Video library
Marcin Wojciechowski  Video library
Pawel Ziemilski  March 19, 4PM

Portugal
Sandro Aguilar  March 14, 9PM
Filipa César  March 19, 4PM
Diogo Costa Amarante  March 19, 2PM
Salomé Lamas  March 18, 9PM
Joao Leal  Video library
Joana Pimenta  March 18, 3,30PM
Helena Estrela Vasconcelos  Video library

Romania
Alexandra Gulea, Nicu Ilfoveanu  March 19, 4PM

Russia
AES+F  March 19, 7PM
Aslan Gaisumov  March 19, 6PM
Aslan Gaisumov  March 19, 6PM
Alyona Larionova  March 15, 4PM
Dimitri Venkov  Video library

Serbia
Jelena Markovic  Video library
Nemanja Nikolic  March 19, 6PM

Slovenia
Jasmina Cibic  March 17, 7PM

South Africa
Christo Doherty, Aryan Kaganof  March 19, 6PM
Teboho Joscha Edkins  March 14, 7PM
Michael Macgarry  March 16, 4PM

South Korea
Seoungho Cho  Video library
Hayoun Kwon  March 18, 3,30PM
Kwang-Ju Son  March 19, 2PM

Spain
Keina Espiñeira  March 18, 4,30PM
Xiana Gomez-Diaz  Video library
Natalia Marin Sancho  Video library
Alberto Martín Menacho, Laura Morales  Video library
Antoni Muntadas  March 18, 2PM
Antoni Muntadas  March 18, 2PM
Manuel Palma  March 13, 9PM

Sri Lanka
Rajee Samarasinghe  Video library

Sweden
J Tobias Anderson  March 15, 9PM
Ingela Johansson  Video library
Axel Petersén  March 18, 2PM
Lina Selander, Oscar Mangione  March 17, 4PM
John Skoog  March 17, 9PM

Switzerland
Laurence Bonvin  March 17, 7PM
Tommaso Donati  March 13, 9PM
Jean-Luc Godard  March 13, 7,30PM
Maia Gusberti  Video library

Taiwan
Liang-Hsuan Chen  March 19, 2PM

Thailand
Danaya Chulphuthiphong  March 18, 2PM
Prapat Jiwarangsan  Video library
Thanut Rujitanont  Video library

Turkey
Eren Aksu  Video library
Cihad Caner  March 18, 3,30PM

United Kingdom
Jasmina Cibic  March 17, 7PM
Stephen Connolly  Video library
Michelle Deignan  March 16, 4PM
Graham Kelly  March 18, 9PM
Sasha Litvintseva  Video library
Naeem Mohaiemen  March 18, 4,30PM
Miranda Pennell  March 15, 7PM
Laure Prouvost  March 15, 9PM
Ben Rivers  March 18, 4,30PM
Corin Sworn, Tony Romano  March 14, 4PM
Dan Ward  March 18, 9PM
Daniela Zahlner, Gunning Archie  Video library

USA
Frank Biesendorfer  Video library
Agnes Bolt, Scott Andrew, Nina Sarnelle  March 15, 9PM
Tony Cokes  March 17, 4PM
Mike Crane  March 18, 3PM
Peter Downsbrough  March 18, 9PM
Dana Berman Duff  March 15, 9PM
Zachary Epcar  March 15, 9PM
Judy Fiskin  Video library
Anton Ginzburg  March 17, 7PM
Karissa Hahn, Karissa Hahn, Andrew Kim  Video library
Honglei Li, Xiying Yang  Video library
Joshua Mosley  March 18, 9PM
Jacob Rivkin  Video library
Michael Robinson  Video library
Jeffrey Rovinelli  Video library
Steven Rowell  Video library
Justin Schmitz  March 18, 3PM
Jonathan Schwartz  Video library
Deborah Stratman  March 14, 2,30PM
Rob Todd  March 14, 9PM
Bradly Dever Treadaway  Video library
Calum Walter  March 13, 9PM

Vietnam
Lena Bui  March 14, 7PM